B C C Fuba India's Q1 FY 2026-27 Quarterly Results
- 09 Aug 2026
Result Summary
- B C C Fuba India Ltd reported a 10.9% quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) increase in its consolidated revenues for the quarter-ended Jun (Q1 FY 2026-27). On a year-on-year (YoY) basis, it witnessed a growth of 63.5%.
- Its expenses for the quarter were down by 0.8% QoQ and up 48.9% YoY.
- The net profit increased 98.9% QoQ and increased 174.2% YoY.
- The earnings per share (EPS) of B C C Fuba India Ltd stood at 1.99 during Q1 FY 2026-27.
Financial Statments for Q1 FY 2026-27
(₹ crores) | Q1FY27 | Q4FY26 | Q1FY26 | QoQ (%) | YoY (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total Income | 25.38 | 22.88 | 15.52 | 10.9% | 63.5% |
Total Expenses | 20.29 | 20.46 | 13.63 | -0.8% | 48.9% |
Profit Before Tax | 5.09 | 2.42 | 1.89 | 110.3% | 169.3% |
Tax | 1.47 | 0.60 | 0.57 | 145.0% | 157.9% |
Profit After Tax | 3.62 | 1.82 | 1.32 | 98.9% | 174.2% |
Earnings Per Share | 1.99 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 128.7% | 131.4% |
Data Source: BSE, Company announcements The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory. Past performance is not indicative of future results
Company Overview
B C C Fuba India Ltd is a company operating in the electronics manufacturing industry. The company is primarily involved in the production of printed circuit boards (PCBs), which are crucial components in a wide range of electronic devices. These products are essential for various applications including telecommunications, automotive industries, and consumer electronics. The company has been focusing on enhancing its manufacturing capabilities and expanding its market presence. However, specific recent major developments related to the company and detailed insights into its current strategic initiatives are not available from the provided data.
Revenue
During the first quarter of the fiscal year 2027 (Q1FY27), B C C Fuba India Ltd reported a total income of ₹25.38 crores. This represents a quarter-over-quarter (QoQ) increase of 10.9% compared to ₹22.88 crores in the fourth quarter of FY26 (Q4FY26). On a year-over-year (YoY) basis, the total income increased by 63.5% from ₹15.52 crores in the first quarter of FY26 (Q1FY26). This significant YoY growth in revenue indicates an increase in the company's sales performance over the past year.
Profitability
The company's profitability has shown considerable improvement in Q1FY27. The Profit Before Tax (PBT) for this quarter was ₹5.09 crores, a 110.3% increase QoQ from ₹2.42 crores in Q4FY26, and a 169.3% increase YoY from ₹1.89 crores in Q1FY26. After accounting for taxes, the Profit After Tax (PAT) stood at ₹3.62 crores, reflecting a 98.9% QoQ increase from ₹1.82 crores and a 174.2% YoY increase from ₹1.32 crores. The earnings per share (EPS) for Q1FY27 was ₹1.99, which is a substantial increase from ₹0.87 in the previous quarter and ₹0.86 in the same quarter last year, amounting to a 128.7% QoQ and a 131.4% YoY rise.
Operating Metrics
The operating expenses for B C C Fuba India Ltd in Q1FY27 were ₹20.29 crores, slightly decreasing by 0.8% QoQ from ₹20.46 crores in Q4FY26. However, when compared to Q1FY26, there was a 48.9% increase from ₹13.63 crores. This rise in total expenses year-over-year may reflect an increase in production or operational activities. The tax expense for Q1FY27 was ₹1.47 crores, which increased by 145.0% QoQ from ₹0.60 crores in Q4FY26, and by 157.9% YoY from ₹0.57 crores in Q1FY26. These metrics suggest changes in the company's financial obligations and operational scale over the evaluated periods.
FAQs
B C C Fuba India Ltd announced its Q1 FY 2026-27 results on 9 August, 2026.
B C C Fuba India Ltd quarterly results refer to the company’s financial performance over a three-month period, including key metrics like revenue, net profit, earnings per share (EPS), and margin performance.
Key highlights of B C C Fuba India Ltd Q1 FY 2026-27 results include:
- Revenue: ₹25.38 crore
- Net Profit: ₹3.62 crore
- EBITDA: ₹6.01 crore
- Year-over-Year Growth: 63.5%
- Quarter-over-Quarter Growth: 10.9%
B C C Fuba India Ltd reported a net profit of ₹3.62 crore in Q1 FY 2026-27, reflecting a 174.2% year-over-year growth.
B C C Fuba India Ltd posted a revenue of ₹25.38 crore in Q1 FY 2026-27.