Pranav Constructions IPO Details
Issue Date
07 Sep - 9 Sep'26
Price Band
₹118 - ₹124
Lot Size
120 Shares
IPO Size
₹351.03 Cr
Listing At
NSE,BSE
Overall Subscription
120.11x
Pranav Constructions IPO Listing Details
Listing On
15 Sep'26
Issue Price
₹124
Listed Price
₹ 162
Retail Gain/Listing Gain
30.65%Increase
Schedule of Pranav Constructions IPO
IPO Open Date
07/09/2026
IPO Close Date
09/09/2026
Basis of Allotment
10/09/2026
Refund Initiation
11/09/2026
Credit of Shares
11/09/2026
Listing on exchange
15/09/2026
Pranav Constructions IPO Subscription Status Live
(Last updated on 09 Sep 2026 04:45 PM)
Day | Total | QIB | Retail | NII |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Day 1 07-Sep-2026 | 5.81x | 0.87x | 5.92x | 10.67x |
Day 2 08-Sep-2026 | 18.37x | 1x | 16x | 43.89x |
Day 3 09-Sep-2026 | 120.11x | 258.71x | 41.93x | 207.92x |
About Pranav Constructions Ltd IPO
The Pranav Constructions IPO, a mainboard IPO, opens on Monday, September 7, 2026 and closes on Wednesday, September 9, 2026. The allotment of shares will take place on Thursday, September 10, 2026. The credit of shares to the demat account will take place on Friday, September 11, 2026. The initiation of refunds will take place on Friday, September 11, 2026. The listing of shares will take place on Tuesday, September 15, 2026.
The equity shares offered through the IPO are proposed to be listed on the BSE and the NSE.
The offer consists of both a fresh issue and an offer for sale component. The fresh issue will include 2,54,51,612 shares aggregating up to ₹315.60 crore. The offer for sale portion includes 28,56,869 shares of ₹10 face value aggregating up to ₹35.43 crore. The total number of shares and aggregate amount are 2,83,08,481 shares aggregating up to ₹351.03 crore.
Pranav Constructions IPO's price band is set at ₹118 to ₹124 per share. The lot size for an application is 120. The minimum amount of investment required by a retail investor is ₹14,880 (120 shares) based on the upper price band.
Pranav Constructions is a Mumbai-based real estate company focused on the pure-play redevelopment of housing society properties in the MCGM Region. As of March 31, 2026, its portfolio comprised 65 Redevelopment Projects across the MCGM Region, including 28 completed projects with a combined developable area of 1.42 million square feet. The Company operates predominantly in the Western Suburbs of Mumbai across the economical, mid and mass, and aspirational housing segments.
Objectives of Pranav Constructions Ltd IPO
-
Funding costs towards obtaining government and statutory approvals and purchase of additional FSI as per applicable laws, and costs towards compensation to members for alternate accommodation and hardship compensation, in relation to the development of certain under construction redevelopment projects and certain upcoming redevelopment projects
-
Repayment or pre-payment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the company
-
Funding acquisition of future redevelopment projects and general corporate purposes.
Pranav Constructions Ltd IPO Valuation
Detail | Information |
|---|---|
Upper Price Band | ₹124 |
Fresh Issue | 2,54,51,612 shares aggregating up to ₹315.60 crore |
Offer for Sale | 28,56,869 shares aggregating up to ₹35.43 crore |
EPS Diluted (in ₹) for FY26 | 8.18 |
Pranav Constructions Ltd IPO Lot Size
Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
Individual investors (Retail) (Min) | 1 | 120 | ₹14,880 |
Individual investors (Retail) (Max) | 13 | 1,560 | ₹1,93,440 |
S-HNI (Min) | 14 | 1,680 | ₹2,08,320 |
S-HNI (Max) | 67 | 8,040 | ₹9,96,960 |
B-HNI (Min) | 68 | 8,160 | ₹10,11,840 |
Pranav Constructions Ltd IPO Share Offer and Subscription Details
Investor Category | Shares Offered |
|---|---|
QIBs | Not more than 40% of the net offer |
Non-institutional Investors (NIIs) | Not less than 15% of the net offer |
Retail-individual Investors (RIIs) | Not less than 45% of the net offer |
Anchor Investor Allocation for Pranav Constructions IPO
Rank | Anchor Investor | No. of Shares | Anchor Portion (%) | Amount (Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Goldman Sachs Investments (Mauritius) Limited | 20,16,120 | 29.67% | 25.00 |
2 | ITI Mid Cap Fund | 8,06,400 | 11.87% | 10.00 |
3 | The Asio Fund VCC - Sub Fund 4 | 6,04,920 | 8.90% | 7.50 |
4 | Saint Capital Fund | 5,84,034 | 8.60% | 7.24 |
5 | Taurus Flexi Cap Fund | 4,83,840 | 7.12% | 6.00 |
Note: The above table shows the top five anchor investors in the Pranav Constructions IPO based on their percentage share of the Anchor Investor portion.
Industry Outlook
Redevelopment drives Mumbai's housing supply. With land available for greenfield development, redevelopment accounted for 62% of under-construction supply launched between CY17 and Q1 CY26 in the MCGM Region. Within this, MCGM-Redevelopment is the largest channel, standing at 68,888 units as on Q1 CY26. The remainder is led by MHADA redevelopment at 28% (29,084 units).
The supply is geographically concentrated. Western Mumbai — the Western Suburbs and Western Prime — holds the highest share at 46%, or 31,539 units. Central Mumbai and the Eastern Suburbs follow, and South Mumbai contributes only 10%. This concentration favours developers with an established presence in the western micro-markets.
Redevelopment activity accelerated after the pandemic. About 87% of MCGM-Redevelopment units, or 59,904 units, were launched between CY21 and Q1 CY26. Policy support adds to the momentum. The Economic Master Plan for the Mumbai Metropolitan Region targets a GDP of USD 300 billion (around ₹25 lakh crore) at a 9–10% CAGR by FY30, with affordable housing named among its seven growth drivers.
About Pranav Constructions Limited
Pranav Constructions was incorporated in 2003 and is based in Goregaon (West), Mumbai. It undertakes pure-play redevelopment of society housing in the MCGM Region, working mainly across the economical, mid and mass, and aspirational segments. The Company is promoted by Pranav Kiran Ashar and Ravi Ramalingam.
Its portfolio reflects scale in a single, focused market. As of March 31, 2026, the company had 65 Redevelopment Projects across the MCGM Region, comprising 28 completed projects with a combined developable area of 1.42 million square feet, 20 under-construction projects at 1.63 million square feet, and 17 upcoming projects at 1.96 million square feet. It ranked 1st in the MCGM Region for the highest combined MCGM-Redevelopment supply launched between CY21 and Q1 CY26.
Strengths of Pranav Constructions
-
Among the leading real estate companies in the Western Suburbs, with demonstrated growth and a strong project pipeline.
-
Demonstrated project execution capabilities supported by in-house functional expertise.
-
Capital-efficient business model with high barriers to entry.
-
Established a customer-centric brand in the Western Suburbs, supported by robust stakeholder management.
-
Continued focus on redevelopment while expanding into other regions under the MCGM.
Risks of Pranav Constructions
-
The company depends on a supplier base for construction materials, with its top 10 suppliers accounting for 61.78% of total material costs in FY26, exposing margins to price and availability shocks.
-
Net cash flows from operating activities were negative at ₹41.19 crore in FY26 and ₹92.60 crore in FY25, which could strain the Company's ability to fund operations.
-
Delays in completing Under-construction and Upcoming Redevelopment Projects, whether from regulatory or administrative causes, would defer sales revenue and raise costs.
-
The company relies on a number of contractors to execute projects, so the loss of a key contractor could disrupt construction timelines.
-
Redevelopment agreements with Co-operative Housing Societies carry penalty clauses, and delays in delivering rehabilitation units could trigger financial liabilities.
All Financial Information about Pranav Constructions
Year | Year Data |
|---|---|
FY26 | 761.6 |
FY25 | 636.27 |
FY24 | 447.48 |
Pranav Constructions Comparison with peers
Company Name | Revenue from Operations (Cr) | P/E | EPS Diluted (₹) | NAV per share (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Pranav Constructions | 761.60 | - | 8.18 | 28.30 |
Keystone Realtors | 2,634.54 | 64.86 | 6.21 | 229.29 |
Godrej Properties | 5,131.43 | 33.25 | 61.42 | 642.58 |
Lodha Developers | 16,676.20 | 33.48 | 34.25 | 234.55 |
Suraj Estate Developers | 555.86 | 9.94 | 19.51 | 207.87 |
Kolte-Patil Developers | 734.96 | NA | (4.51) | 135.84 |
Arkade Developers | 816.40 | 482.59 | 0.29 | 47.51 |
Kalpataru | 3,435.62 | 56.64 | 4.76 | 198.04 |
Notes: (i) All the financial information for the Company mentioned above is based on the Restated Financial information, for the financial year ended March 31, 2026.
(ii) All the financial information for listed industry peer mentioned above is sourced from the audited financial statements of the relevant company for Fiscal 2026 as available on the websites of the Stock Exchanges.
(iii) The industry P/E ratio mentioned above is for the Financial Year ended March 31, 2026. P/E ratio has been computed based on the closing market price of equity shares on NSE/BSE on July 23, 2026, divided by the Diluted EPS for the year ended March 31, 2026.
(iv) For listed peers, Net Asset Value (NAV) is computed as equity attributable to owners (total equity) divided by the number of equity shares outstanding as on March 31, 2026.
Anchor Investor Bidding Date
Friday, September 4, 2026
IPO Registrar and Book Running Lead Managers
Registrar Details
KFin Technologies Limited
E-mail: pcpl.ipo@kfintech.com
Telephone: +91 6716 2222/18003094001
Book Running Lead Manager(s):
Centrum Broking
PNB Investment Services Limited
Pranav Constructions Contact Details
Unit No. 1001, 10th Floor, DLH Park, Near MTNL, S.V. Road, Goregaon (West), Mumbai – 400 104, Maharashtra
E-mail: compliance.officer@pranavconstructions.com
Telephone: +91 22 6276 9939
Pranav Constructions Business Model
The company earns its revenue through the sale of additional units and area in the housing society properties it redevelops, both to the existing members of the Co-operative Housing Societies and to new customers. As of March 31, 2026, approximately 8.77% of unit sales were attributable to additional purchases by existing members, which support early cash flow and set a price benchmark for sales to new buyers.
The company operates an asset-light model: rather than acquiring land on an ownership basis, it enters into redevelopment agreements with housing societies, reducing upfront outlay and freeing capital to undertake more projects. Its customer base spans the economical, mid and mass, and aspirational housing segments, concentrated in the Western Suburbs of the MCGM Region.
Pranav Constructions Growth Trajectory
Pranav Constructions Limited's Total Income for FY26 was ₹763.93 crore, whereas in FY25 and FY24 it was ₹638.24 crore and ₹449.75 crore, respectively.
The Profit After Tax for FY26 was ₹71.32 crore, whereas in FY25 and FY24 it was ₹62.25 crore and ₹39.62 crore, respectively.
Their EBITDA for FY26 was ₹130.83 crore, whereas in FY25 and FY24 it was ₹98.54 crore and ₹59.73 crore, respectively.
Pranav Constructions Market Position
Pranav Constructions is among the leading redevelopment-focused real estate companies in the Western Suburbs of the MCGM Region. As of March 31, 2026, it held a portfolio of 65 Redevelopment Projects across the MCGM Region, spanning micro-markets such as Malad, Goregaon, Kandivali, Borivali, Andheri, Vile Parle, Santacruz, Khar and Bandra. It contributed about 30% of the redeveloped units supplied by the top five developers in the Western Suburbs between CY17 and Q1 CY26.
As of 31 March 2026, the company's Total Income, Profit After Tax, and EBITDA were ₹763.93 crore, ₹71.32 crore, and ₹130.83 crore, respectively.
Pranav Constructions Ltd Profit and Loss
parameter | FY 26 | FY 25 | FY 24 |
|---|---|---|---|
Total Income | 763.93 | 638.24 | 449.75 |
Profit Before Tax | 93.94 | 72.09 | 39.10 |
Profit After Tax | 71.32 | 62.25 | 39.62 |
EPS (Diluted) ₹ | 8.18 | 7.22 | 4.66 |
EBITDA | 130.83 | 98.54 | 59.73 |
Pranav Constructions Ltd Balance Sheet
Parameter | FY 26 | FY 25 | FY 24 |
|---|---|---|---|
Profit Before Tax | 93.94 | 72.09 | 39.10 |
Net Cash from Operating Activities | (41.19) | (92.60) | 5.46 |
Net Cash from Investing Activities | (5.31) | (0.74) | 19.78 |
Net Cash from Financing Activities | 24.63 | 94.17 | 0.57 |
Cash & Cash Equivalents | 17.82 | 39.69 | 38.87 |
Note: () denotes negative
How to apply for Pranav Constructions IPO?
Step 1: Log in to your Kotak Neo Demat account to access IPO investments. Next, select the current IPO section.
Step 2: Specify IPO details. Enter the number of lots and the price you wish to apply for.
Step 3: Enter UPI ID. After entering your UPI ID, click submit. This will place your bid with the exchange.
Step 4: Mandate Notification. Your UPI app will receive a mandate notification to block funds.
Step 5: Approve Request. Your funds will be blocked once you approve the mandate request on your UPI.
Pranav Constructions IPO FAQs
The Pranav Constructions IPO opens for subscription from 07-09-2026 to 09-09-2026, with a total issue size of ₹351.03 Cr. The IPO price band is ₹118 to ₹124 per share with a lot size of 120. The company aims to list the shares on BSE & NSE on 15-09-2026.
The Pranav Constructions IPO will open for subscription on 07-09-2026 and will close on 09-09-2026 for investors.
The minimum lot size for the Pranav Constructions IPO is 120 equity shares, requiring a minimum investment of ₹14880 for retail investors applying in the IPO.
The price band of the Pranav Constructions IPO has been fixed at ₹118 to ₹124 per equity share.
You can apply for the Pranav Constructions IPO online through the Kotak Neo Website or the Kotak Neo App using UPI or ASBA during the IPO subscription period.
Pranav Constructions IPO allotment will take place on 10-09-2026.
You can check the Pranav Constructions IPO allotment status online on the registrar’s website or on the NSE and BSE IPO allotment pages using your application number, PAN, or demat account details.
Pranav Constructions shares will list on the stock exchanges on 15-09-2026.
You can find detailed information about the Pranav Constructions IPO, including its business operations, financial performance, risk factors, and IPO objectives, in the Draft or Red Herring Prospectus (RHP).
Pranav Kiran Ashar is the Chairman and Managing Director of Pranav Constructions Limited.
Related News
This article is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. It is not produced by the desk of the Kotak Securities Research Team, nor is it a report published by the Kotak Securities Research Team. The information presented is compiled from several secondary sources available on the internet and may change over time. Investors should conduct their own research and consult with financial professionals before making any investment decisions. Read the full disclaimer here.
Investments in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing. Brokerage will not exceed SEBI prescribed limit. The securities are quoted as an example and not as a recommendation. SEBI Registration No-INZ000200137 Member Id NSE-08081; BSE-673; MSE-1024, MCX-56285, NCDEX-1262.










