Suvidhaa Infoserve's Q2 FY 2026-27 Quarterly Results
- 1d ago
Result Summary
- Suvidhaa Infoserve Ltd reported a 44.2% quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) decrease in its consolidated revenues for the quarter-ended Sep (Q2 FY 2026-27). On a year-on-year (YoY) basis, it witnessed a growth of 31.4%.
- Its expenses for the quarter were down by 42.7% QoQ and 11.2% YoY.
- The net profit decreased 40.8% QoQ and decreased 35.8% YoY.
- The earnings per share (EPS) of Suvidhaa Infoserve Ltd declined at 0.05 during Q2 FY 2026-27.
Financial Statments for Q2 FY 2026-27
(₹ crores) | Q2FY27 | Q1FY27 | Q2FY26 | QoQ (%) | YoY (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total Income | 1.34 | 2.40 | 1.02 | -44.2% | 31.4% |
Total Expenses | 2.47 | 4.31 | 2.78 | -42.7% | -11.2% |
Profit Before Tax | -1.13 | -1.91 | -1.76 | -40.8% | -35.8% |
Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - |
Profit After Tax | -1.13 | -1.91 | -1.76 | -40.8% | -35.8% |
Earnings Per Share | -0.05 | -0.09 | -0.08 | -44.4% | -37.5% |
Data Source: BSE, Company announcements The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory. Past performance is not indicative of future results
Company Overview
Suvidhaa Infoserve Ltd is a financial technology company operating primarily in the digital services and solutions sector. The company is known for providing a platform that facilitates a wide range of services including digital payments, remittances, and other financial services. Suvidhaa Infoserve has positioned itself as a key player in enhancing accessibility to financial services in India, catering to both urban and rural markets. Recent developments in the company include efforts to expand its service offerings and enhance its technological infrastructure to better serve its customer base. As of the latest information available, the company continues to focus on leveraging advanced technology to streamline its operations and expand its reach.
Revenue
In the second quarter of fiscal year 2027 (Q2FY27), Suvidhaa Infoserve Ltd reported total income of ₹1.34 crores. This represents a quarter-over-quarter (QoQ) decrease of 44.2% compared to the ₹2.40 crores recorded in Q1FY27. However, there is a year-over-year (YoY) increase of 31.4% from the ₹1.02 crores reported in the second quarter of the previous fiscal year (Q2FY26). These figures highlight fluctuations in revenue generation over the past year, with a notable decline in the most recent quarter compared to the first quarter of the fiscal year.
Profitability
The company's profitability metrics indicate that Suvidhaa Infoserve Ltd reported a loss in Q2FY27. The profit before tax (PBT) for this period was -₹1.13 crores, improving by 40.8% QoQ from a loss of -₹1.91 crores in Q1FY27. When compared to the same quarter in the previous fiscal year, where the PBT was -₹1.76 crores, there is a YoY improvement of 35.8%. The profit after tax (PAT) mirrors the PBT, as there were no taxes recorded, resulting in a PAT of -₹1.13 crores. The earnings per share (EPS) for the quarter is -₹0.05, reflecting a 44.4% improvement QoQ from -₹0.09 in Q1FY27, and a 37.5% improvement YoY from -₹0.08 in Q2FY26.
Operating Metrics
Suvidhaa Infoserve Ltd's operating metrics for Q2FY27 show a total expenses figure of ₹2.47 crores. This marks a 42.7% decrease QoQ from ₹4.31 crores in Q1FY27. Compared to Q2FY26, where total expenses were ₹2.78 crores, there is an 11.2% reduction YoY. The decrease in expenses has contributed to the improved profitability on a sequential basis. The company appears to have managed its operational costs relatively effectively in the recent quarter, resulting in a reduction in losses compared to both the preceding quarter and the same period last year. The company's focus on cost control and efficient management of resources is reflected in these financial figures.
FAQs
Suvidhaa Infoserve Ltd announced its Q2 FY 2026-27 results on 6 November, 2026.
Suvidhaa Infoserve Ltd quarterly results refer to the company’s financial performance over a three-month period, including key metrics like revenue, net profit, earnings per share (EPS), and margin performance.
Key highlights of Suvidhaa Infoserve Ltd Q2 FY 2026-27 results include:
- Revenue: ₹1.34 crore
- Net Profit: ₹-1.13 crore
- EBITDA: ₹-0.91 crore
- Year-over-Year Growth: 31.4%
- Quarter-over-Quarter Growth: -44.2%
Suvidhaa Infoserve Ltd reported a net loss of ₹-1.13 crore in Q2 FY 2026-27, reflecting a -35.8% year-over-year growth.
Suvidhaa Infoserve Ltd posted a revenue of ₹1.34 crore in Q2 FY 2026-27.