Supra Trends' Q1 FY 2026-27 Quarterly Results
- 16 Aug 2026
Result Summary
- Supra Trends Ltd reported a 2.9% quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) decrease in its consolidated revenues for the quarter-ended Jun (Q1 FY 2026-27). On a year-on-year (YoY) basis, it witnessed a growth of 8.1%.
- Its expenses for the quarter were down by 5.4% QoQ and up 5.0% YoY.
- The net profit decreased 28.9% QoQ and decreased 8.6% YoY.
- The earnings per share (EPS) of Supra Trends Ltd declined at 0.14 during Q1 FY 2026-27.
Financial Statments for Q1 FY 2026-27
(₹ crores) | Q1FY27 | Q4FY26 | Q1FY26 | QoQ (%) | YoY (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total Income | 2.66 | 2.74 | 2.46 | -2.9% | 8.1% |
Total Expenses | 2.95 | 3.12 | 2.81 | -5.4% | 5.0% |
Profit Before Tax | -0.29 | -0.38 | -0.35 | -23.7% | -17.1% |
Tax | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.00 | -57.1% | - |
Profit After Tax | -0.32 | -0.45 | -0.35 | -28.9% | -8.6% |
Earnings Per Share | -0.14 | -0.33 | -0.26 | -57.6% | -46.2% |
Data Source: BSE, Company announcements The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory. Past performance is not indicative of future results
Company Overview
Supra Trends Ltd is a company whose main business operations are unspecified in the provided data. As of now, no specific details about the company's main products, services, or industry have been made available. Additionally, there are no reports of recent major developments or events that may have impacted the company's operations or financial standing. The analysis will focus solely on the financial data provided for the first quarter of the fiscal year 2027 and its comparison to the previous quarters without making any assumptions about the industry or external factors.
Revenue
In the first quarter of fiscal year 2027, Supra Trends Ltd reported a total income of ₹2.66 crores. This represents a quarter-over-quarter (QoQ) decrease of 2.9% compared to the fourth quarter of fiscal year 2026, where the total income was ₹2.74 crores. However, on a year-over-year (YoY) basis, there is an 8.1% increase from the first quarter of fiscal year 2026, which recorded a total income of ₹2.46 crores. The fluctuations in total income between the quarters suggest variability in revenue generation, which is further explored in the context of the company's profitability and expenses.
Profitability
Supra Trends Ltd reported a loss in the first quarter of fiscal year 2027, with a profit before tax (PBT) of -₹0.29 crores. This represents an improvement over the previous quarter (Q4FY26), where the PBT was -₹0.38 crores, showing a QoQ improvement of 23.7%. On a YoY basis, the PBT has improved by 17.1% from -₹0.35 crores in the first quarter of fiscal year 2026. The company incurred a tax expense of ₹0.03 crores in Q1FY27, down 57.1% from ₹0.07 crores in Q4FY26. Profit after tax (PAT) was -₹0.32 crores, marking a QoQ improvement of 28.9% from -₹0.45 crores in Q4FY26, and a YoY improvement of 8.6% from -₹0.35 crores in Q1FY26. Earnings per share (EPS) also showed improvement, with a value of -₹0.14 in Q1FY27 compared to -₹0.33 in Q4FY26, a decrease of 57.6% QoQ, and a 46.2% improvement from -₹0.26 in Q1FY26.
Operating Metrics
Total expenses for Supra Trends Ltd were reported at ₹2.95 crores in the first quarter of fiscal year 2027, a 5.4% decrease from the previous quarter where total expenses were ₹3.12 crores. On a YoY basis, total expenses increased by 5.0% from ₹2.81 crores in Q1FY26. The decrease in total expenses QoQ, alongside a decrease in total income, indicates a managed reduction in costs which contributed to a smaller loss in the current reporting period. The company's operational efficiency and cost management strategies appear to have been adjusted between quarters, impacting the financial outcomes reported.
FAQs
Supra Trends Ltd announced its Q1 FY 2026-27 results on 16 August, 2026.
Supra Trends Ltd quarterly results refer to the company’s financial performance over a three-month period, including key metrics like revenue, net profit, earnings per share (EPS), and margin performance.
Key highlights of Supra Trends Ltd Q1 FY 2026-27 results include:
- Revenue: ₹2.66 crore
- Net Profit: ₹-0.32 crore
- EBITDA: ₹-0.15 crore
- Year-over-Year Growth: 8.1%
- Quarter-over-Quarter Growth: -2.9%
Supra Trends Ltd reported a net loss of ₹-0.32 crore in Q1 FY 2026-27, reflecting a -8.6% year-over-year growth.
Supra Trends Ltd posted a revenue of ₹2.66 crore in Q1 FY 2026-27.