Nureca's Q2 FY 2026-27 Quarterly Results
- 2d ago
Result Summary
- Nureca Ltd reported a 42.0% quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) increase in its consolidated revenues for the quarter-ended Sep (Q2 FY 2026-27). On a year-on-year (YoY) basis, it witnessed a growth of 49.5%.
- Its expenses for the quarter were up by 44.1% QoQ and 53.3% YoY.
- The net profit increased 31.9% QoQ and increased 11.6% YoY.
- The earnings per share (EPS) of Nureca Ltd stood at 4.25 during Q2 FY 2026-27.
Financial Statments for Q2 FY 2026-27
(₹ crores) | Q2FY27 | Q1FY27 | Q2FY26 | QoQ (%) | YoY (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total Income | 59.88 | 42.16 | 40.06 | 42.0% | 49.5% |
Total Expenses | 54.36 | 37.73 | 35.47 | 44.1% | 53.3% |
Profit Before Tax | 5.52 | 4.43 | 4.60 | 24.6% | 20.0% |
Tax | 1.46 | 1.37 | 0.97 | 6.6% | 50.5% |
Profit After Tax | 4.05 | 3.07 | 3.63 | 31.9% | 11.6% |
Earnings Per Share | 4.25 | 3.21 | 3.63 | 32.4% | 17.1% |
Data Source: BSE, Company announcements The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory. Past performance is not indicative of future results
Company Overview
Nureca Ltd is a company that primarily operates in the health and wellness sector, providing a variety of products aimed at enhancing personal health management. The company's product portfolio includes medical devices, health monitors, and wellness products that cater to both individual consumers and healthcare professionals. Nureca Ltd focuses on leveraging innovative technologies to offer high-quality and user-friendly solutions that support health awareness and management. As of the latest available data, the company has been actively expanding its product lines to meet the growing demand for home health monitoring solutions, a trend that has been amplified by increasing health consciousness among consumers. Specific recent major developments within the company are not available in the provided data.
Revenue
In the second quarter of the fiscal year 2027, Nureca Ltd reported a total income of ₹59.88 crores. This represents a significant increase of 42% from the previous quarter's total income of ₹42.16 crores. Year-over-year, there was a 49.5% increase in total income compared to ₹40.06 crores recorded in the second quarter of the fiscal year 2026. Such growth in revenue highlights an upward trend in the company's income generation over both the quarterly and yearly periods. The substantial rise in total income may reflect the company's efforts in product expansion and market penetration.
Profitability
Nureca Ltd's profitability metrics indicate an upward trajectory. The profit before tax for Q2FY27 was ₹5.52 crores, which marks a 24.6% increase from ₹4.43 crores in Q1FY27. Compared to the same quarter in the previous year (Q2FY26), where the profit before tax was ₹4.60 crores, there is a 20% increase. The company's profit after tax for Q2FY27 stood at ₹4.05 crores, up 31.9% from the previous quarter's ₹3.07 crores. Year-over-year, the profit after tax rose by 11.6% from ₹3.63 crores in Q2FY26. These figures suggest enhanced profitability over both the quarterly and yearly periods. The tax expense for Q2FY27 was ₹1.46 crores, showing a modest increase from ₹1.37 crores in Q1FY27 and a 50.5% increase from ₹0.97 crores in Q2FY26.
Operating Metrics
Nureca Ltd's operating metrics, as reflected in its earnings per share (EPS), show a positive trend. The EPS for Q2FY27 was ₹4.25, an increase of 32.4% from ₹3.21 in Q1FY27. Compared to Q2FY26, where the EPS was ₹3.63, there is a 17.1% growth. This increase in EPS across both the quarterly and yearly comparisons suggests an improvement in the company's profitability per share. The consistent growth in EPS aligns with the company's overall positive financial performance in terms of revenue and profit. The data does not provide specific information on other operating metrics such as operating margin or debt-to-equity ratio, which are typically used to further analyze a company's operational efficiency and financial health.
FAQs
Nureca Ltd announced its Q2 FY 2026-27 results on 3 November, 2026.
Nureca Ltd quarterly results refer to the company’s financial performance over a three-month period, including key metrics like revenue, net profit, earnings per share (EPS), and margin performance.
Key highlights of Nureca Ltd Q2 FY 2026-27 results include:
- Revenue: ₹59.88 crore
- Net Profit: ₹4.05 crore
- EBITDA: ₹6.58 crore
- Year-over-Year Growth: 49.5%
- Quarter-over-Quarter Growth: 42.0%
Nureca Ltd reported a net profit of ₹4.05 crore in Q2 FY 2026-27, reflecting a 11.6% year-over-year growth.
Nureca Ltd posted a revenue of ₹59.88 crore in Q2 FY 2026-27.