Mehai Technology's Q1 FY 2026-27 Quarterly Results
Mehai Technology's revenue increased 20.2% YoY
- 16 Aug 2026
Result Summary
- Mehai Technology Ltd reported a 64.2% quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) decrease in its consolidated revenues for the quarter-ended Jun (Q1 FY 2026-27). On a year-on-year (YoY) basis, it witnessed a growth of 20.2%.
- Its expenses for the quarter were down by 64.6% QoQ and up 20.6% YoY.
- The net profit decreased 56.1% QoQ and increased 13.5% YoY.
- The earnings per share (EPS) of Mehai Technology Ltd stood at 0.02 during Q1 FY 2026-27.
Financial Statments for Q1 FY 2026-27
(₹ crores) | Q1FY27 | Q4FY26 | Q1FY26 | QoQ (%) | YoY (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total Income | 22.33 | 62.29 | 18.58 | -64.2% | 20.2% |
Total Expenses | 20.57 | 58.14 | 17.05 | -64.6% | 20.6% |
Profit Before Tax | 1.76 | 4.15 | 1.53 | -57.6% | 15.0% |
Tax | 0.50 | 1.29 | 0.42 | -61.2% | 19.0% |
Profit After Tax | 1.26 | 2.87 | 1.11 | -56.1% | 13.5% |
Earnings Per Share | 0.02 | 0.40 | 0.03 | -95.0% | -33.3% |
Data Source: BSE, Company announcements The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory. Past performance is not indicative of future results
## Company Overview
Mehai Technology Ltd is a company situated in the technology sector, primarily dealing with the development and distribution of technological products and services. While specific details about the company's main products or recent major developments are not provided, the firm's involvement in technology suggests a focus on innovation and digital solutions. As of the latest available data, any further details regarding recent strategic moves or industry-specific advancements remain unspecified.
## Revenue
For the first quarter of FY27, Mehai Technology Ltd reported a total income of ₹22.33 crores. Compared to the previous quarter (Q4FY26), there was a significant decrease of 64.2% from ₹62.29 crores. However, on a year-over-year basis, there was a 20.2% increase from Q1FY26 where the total income was ₹18.58 crores. This change highlights a substantial fluctuation in revenue generation over the quarters, with a marked improvement when compared to the same quarter in the previous year.
## Profitability
The company reported a profit before tax of ₹1.76 crores in Q1FY27, down by 57.6% from ₹4.15 crores in Q4FY26. On a year-over-year comparison, there was a 15.0% increase from ₹1.53 crores in Q1FY26. The profit after tax for the current quarter was ₹1.26 crores, reflecting a decrease of 56.1% from the previous quarter's ₹2.87 crores, but a 13.5% increase from the ₹1.11 crores reported in the same quarter last year. The tax expense was ₹0.50 crores, showing a decrease of 61.2% compared to Q4FY26 and a 19.0% increase from Q1FY26.
## Operating Metrics
Earnings per share (EPS) for Q1FY27 was ₹0.02, which represents a sharp decline of 95.0% from ₹0.40 in Q4FY26 and a decrease of 33.3% from ₹0.03 in Q1FY26. The total expenses for the quarter amounted to ₹20.57 crores, decreasing by 64.6% from ₹58.14 crores in the previous quarter, while showing an increase of 20.6% compared to ₹17.05 crores in Q1FY26. These figures indicate substantial shifts in the company's expense management and earnings performance over the quarters.
FAQs
Mehai Technology Ltd announced its Q1 FY 2026-27 results on 16 August, 2026.
Mehai Technology Ltd quarterly results refer to the company’s financial performance over a three-month period, including key metrics like revenue, net profit, earnings per share (EPS), and margin performance.
Key highlights of Mehai Technology Ltd Q1 FY 2026-27 results include:
- Revenue: ₹22.33 crore
- Net Profit: ₹1.26 crore
- EBITDA: ₹3.60 crore
- Year-over-Year Growth: 20.2%
- Quarter-over-Quarter Growth: -64.2%
Mehai Technology Ltd reported a net loss of ₹1.26 crore in Q1 FY 2026-27, reflecting a 13.5% year-over-year growth.
Mehai Technology Ltd posted a revenue of ₹22.33 crore in Q1 FY 2026-27.
Enjoy ₹0 Brokerage for first 30 days
Open Demat Account