Lancor Holdings' Q1 FY 2026-27 Quarterly Results
- 13 Aug 2026
Result Summary
- Lancor Holdings Ltd reported a 28.1% quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) decrease in its consolidated revenues for the quarter-ended Jun (Q1 FY 2026-27). On a year-on-year (YoY) basis, it witnessed a growth of 51.2%.
- Its expenses for the quarter were up by 9.9% QoQ and 2.3% YoY.
- The net profit decreased 59.9% QoQ and increased 14275.0% YoY.
- The earnings per share (EPS) of Lancor Holdings Ltd stood at 2.35 during Q1 FY 2026-27.
Financial Statments for Q1 FY 2026-27
(₹ crores) | Q1FY27 | Q4FY26 | Q1FY26 | QoQ (%) | YoY (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total Income | 63.78 | 88.74 | 42.18 | -28.1% | 51.2% |
Total Expenses | 43.04 | 39.15 | 42.06 | 9.9% | 2.3% |
Profit Before Tax | 20.74 | 49.62 | 0.12 | -58.2% | 17183.3% |
Tax | 3.50 | 6.56 | 0.00 | -46.6% | - |
Profit After Tax | 17.25 | 43.05 | 0.12 | -59.9% | 14275.0% |
Earnings Per Share | 2.35 | 5.87 | 0.02 | -60.0% | 11650.0% |
Data Source: BSE, Company announcements The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory. Past performance is not indicative of future results
Company Overview
Lancor Holdings Ltd is a company operating in the real estate sector, primarily engaged in the development and sale of residential and commercial properties. The company is known for its projects in strategic urban locations, aiming to provide high-quality living and business spaces. As a key player in the real estate industry, Lancor Holdings Ltd often focuses on sustainable and modern architectural designs, which cater to a diverse clientele. Recent developments for the company may include new project launches, strategic partnerships, or financial restructuring, although specific details are not available from the provided data.
Revenue
During Q1FY27, Lancor Holdings Ltd reported a total income of ₹63.78 crores, a decrease from ₹88.74 crores in Q4FY26, indicating a quarter-over-quarter (QoQ) decline of 28.1%. However, when comparing the total income to Q1FY26, which stood at ₹42.18 crores, there is a significant year-over-year (YoY) increase of 51.2%. This indicates that the company has experienced substantial growth in its revenue compared to the same quarter of the previous year, despite a drop in income from the last quarter of the previous fiscal year.
Profitability
The Profit Before Tax (PBT) for Lancor Holdings Ltd in Q1FY27 was ₹20.74 crores, which reflects a 58.2% decrease QoQ from ₹49.62 crores in Q4FY26. However, compared to Q1FY26, where the PBT was a marginal ₹0.12 crores, there is a remarkable YoY growth of 17,183.3%. Similarly, the Profit After Tax (PAT) in Q1FY27 was ₹17.25 crores, down 59.9% QoQ from ₹43.05 crores in Q4FY26, but significantly up from ₹0.12 crores in Q1FY26, marking a YoY increase of 14,275.0%. These figures illustrate a dynamic shift in profitability over both short and long-term periods. The Earnings Per Share (EPS) for Q1FY27 was ₹2.35, a drop of 60.0% QoQ from ₹5.87 in Q4FY26, yet a substantial rise from ₹0.02 in Q1FY26, representing a YoY increase of 11,650.0%.
Operating Metrics
Total expenses for Lancor Holdings Ltd in Q1FY27 were recorded at ₹43.04 crores, showing a 9.9% increase QoQ from ₹39.15 crores in Q4FY26 and a slight increase YoY from ₹42.06 crores in Q1FY26, up by 2.3%. The tax expenses during Q1FY27 amounted to ₹3.50 crores, which is a 46.6% decrease QoQ from ₹6.56 crores in Q4FY26. The tax expenses in Q1FY26 were negligible, indicating a change in the tax environment or company’s tax strategy over the year. These metrics provide insights into the company’s operational costs and its tax obligations during the reported period.
FAQs
Lancor Holdings Ltd announced its Q1 FY 2026-27 results on 13 August, 2026.
Lancor Holdings Ltd quarterly results refer to the company’s financial performance over a three-month period, including key metrics like revenue, net profit, earnings per share (EPS), and margin performance.
Key highlights of Lancor Holdings Ltd Q1 FY 2026-27 results include:
- Revenue: ₹63.78 crore
- Net Profit: ₹17.25 crore
- EBITDA: ₹27.00 crore
- Year-over-Year Growth: 51.2%
- Quarter-over-Quarter Growth: -28.1%
Lancor Holdings Ltd reported a net loss of ₹17.25 crore in Q1 FY 2026-27, reflecting a 14275.0% year-over-year growth.
Lancor Holdings Ltd posted a revenue of ₹63.78 crore in Q1 FY 2026-27.