Inventure Growth & Securities' Q1 FY 2026-27 Quarterly Results
- 04 Aug 2026
Result Summary
- Inventure Growth & Securities Ltd reported a 31.5% quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) increase in its consolidated revenues for the quarter-ended Jun (Q1 FY 2026-27). On a year-on-year (YoY) basis, it witnessed a decline of 18.6%.
- Its expenses for the quarter were down by 49.0% QoQ and 0.3% YoY.
- The net profit decreased 186.3% QoQ and decreased 13.2% YoY.
- The earnings per share (EPS) of Inventure Growth & Securities Ltd stood at 0.04 during Q1 FY 2026-27.
Financial Statments for Q1 FY 2026-27
(₹ crores) | Q1FY27 | Q4FY26 | Q1FY26 | QoQ (%) | YoY (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total Income | 14.19 | 10.79 | 17.43 | 31.5% | -18.6% |
Total Expenses | 7.96 | 15.60 | 7.98 | -49.0% | -0.3% |
Profit Before Tax | 6.17 | -7.64 | 7.21 | -180.8% | -14.4% |
Tax | 1.56 | -2.30 | 1.90 | -167.8% | -17.9% |
Profit After Tax | 4.61 | -5.34 | 5.31 | -186.3% | -13.2% |
Earnings Per Share | 0.04 | -0.05 | 0.05 | -180.0% | -20.0% |
Data Source: BSE, Company announcements The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory. Past performance is not indicative of future results
Company Overview
Inventure Growth & Securities Ltd is a company operating within the financial services industry, primarily engaged in providing a range of financial solutions. These services typically encompass stock broking, investment advisory, and other related financial services. The company caters to a diverse clientele, including retail and institutional investors, offering them various investment products and services to meet their financial needs. As of the latest available data, there are no specific major developments reported. The company's focus remains on leveraging its expertise in the financial sector to deliver value to its clients.
Revenue
During the first quarter of FY27, Inventure Growth & Securities Ltd reported a total income of ₹14.19 crores. This marks a significant QoQ increase of 31.5% when compared to the total income of ₹10.79 crores in Q4FY26. However, when compared to the same period in the previous year (Q1FY26), the total income reflects a YoY decline of 18.6% from ₹17.43 crores. The fluctuations in revenue may be attributed to various factors inherent to the financial services industry, such as market conditions and investor sentiment, though specific reasons are not detailed in the data provided.
Profitability
Profitability metrics for Inventure Growth & Securities Ltd indicate an improvement in the financial performance for Q1FY27 compared to the previous quarter. The company reported a Profit Before Tax (PBT) of ₹6.17 crores, a turnaround from the loss of ₹7.64 crores in Q4FY26. This represents a drastic QoQ improvement of 180.8%. However, when compared YoY to Q1FY26, where PBT was ₹7.21 crores, there is a decrease of 14.4%. The Profit After Tax (PAT) also showed a positive QoQ change, moving from a loss of ₹5.34 crores in Q4FY26 to a profit of ₹4.61 crores in Q1FY27, an improvement of 186.3%. Year-over-year, the PAT decreased by 13.2% from ₹5.31 crores in Q1FY26.
Operating Metrics
Inventure Growth & Securities Ltd's operating expenses for Q1FY27 were reported at ₹7.96 crores, showing a significant decrease of 49.0% compared to ₹15.60 crores in Q4FY26. This suggests a reduction in operational costs or changes in expenditure management between the quarters. Compared to Q1FY26, when total expenses were ₹7.98 crores, expenses have remained relatively stable with a slight decrease of 0.3% YoY. Earnings Per Share (EPS) for Q1FY27 stood at ₹0.04, an improvement from the negative EPS of ₹-0.05 recorded in Q4FY26, reflecting a 180.0% positive change. However, when compared to Q1FY26, EPS showed a decrease of 20.0% from ₹0.05. These operational metrics provide insight into the company's cost management and earnings efficiency during the reported periods.
FAQs
Inventure Growth & Securities Ltd announced its Q1 FY 2026-27 results on 4 August, 2026.
Inventure Growth & Securities Ltd quarterly results refer to the company’s financial performance over a three-month period, including key metrics like revenue, net profit, earnings per share (EPS), and margin performance.
Key highlights of Inventure Growth & Securities Ltd Q1 FY 2026-27 results include:
- Revenue: ₹14.19 crore
- Net Profit: ₹4.61 crore
- EBITDA: ₹7.10 crore
- Year-over-Year Growth: -18.6%
- Quarter-over-Quarter Growth: 31.5%
Inventure Growth & Securities Ltd reported a net loss of ₹4.61 crore in Q1 FY 2026-27, reflecting a -13.2% year-over-year growth.
Inventure Growth & Securities Ltd posted a revenue of ₹14.19 crore in Q1 FY 2026-27.