Heads UP Ventures' Q1 FY 2026-27 Quarterly Results
- 15 Aug 2026
Result Summary
- Heads UP Ventures Ltd reported a 100.0% quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) decrease in its consolidated revenues for the quarter-ended Jun (Q1 FY 2026-27). On a year-on-year (YoY) basis, it witnessed a decline of 100.0%.
- Its expenses for the quarter were down by 99.7% QoQ and 99.8% YoY.
- The net profit decreased 99.4% QoQ and decreased 100.7% YoY.
- The earnings per share (EPS) of Heads UP Ventures Ltd declined at 0.01 during Q1 FY 2026-27.
Financial Statments for Q1 FY 2026-27
(₹ crores) | Q1FY27 | Q4FY26 | Q1FY26 | QoQ (%) | YoY (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total Income | 0.00 | 2.80 | 12.25 | -100.0% | -100.0% |
Total Expenses | 0.02 | 5.91 | 9.33 | -99.7% | -99.8% |
Profit Before Tax | -0.02 | -3.11 | 2.91 | -99.4% | -100.7% |
Tax | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | -100.0% | - |
Profit After Tax | -0.02 | -3.12 | 2.91 | -99.4% | -100.7% |
Earnings Per Share | -0.01 | -1.41 | 1.32 | -99.3% | -100.8% |
Data Source: BSE, Company announcements The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory. Past performance is not indicative of future results
Company Overview
Heads UP Ventures Ltd is a company operating in the industry sector associated with ventures and investments. However, specific details regarding their primary products or services, as well as any recent major developments, are not available from the provided data. The company name suggests a focus on ventures, which could imply engagement in various business activities related to investments or partnerships, but without further data, a precise description cannot be determined.
Revenue
For the first quarter of the fiscal year 2027 (Q1FY27), Heads UP Ventures Ltd reported a total income of ₹0.00 crore. This marks a significant decline from the previous quarter (Q4FY26), where the total income stood at ₹2.80 crore, representing a quarter-over-quarter (QoQ) decrease of 100.0%. Similarly, the year-over-year (YoY) comparison with the first quarter of the previous fiscal year (Q1FY26), which had a total income of ₹12.25 crore, also shows a decrease of 100.0%. This indicates that the company did not generate any revenue during Q1FY27, a notable shift from prior periods.
Profitability
The company's profitability metrics for Q1FY27 reflect a challenging quarter. The profit before tax (PBT) was reported at -₹0.02 crore, compared to -₹3.11 crore in Q4FY26, indicating a QoQ improvement of 99.4%. However, when compared to Q1FY26, where the PBT was ₹2.91 crore, there is a YoY decline of 100.7%. The profit after tax (PAT) followed a similar trend, with a value of -₹0.02 crore in Q1FY27, compared to -₹3.12 crore in Q4FY26 and ₹2.91 crore in Q1FY26, showing a QoQ improvement of 99.4% and a YoY decline of 100.7%. Earnings per share (EPS) were reported at -₹0.01 in Q1FY27, compared to -₹1.41 in Q4FY26 and ₹1.32 in Q1FY26, reflecting QoQ and YoY declines of 99.3% and 100.8%, respectively.
Operating Metrics
The total expenses for Q1FY27 were reported at ₹0.02 crore, demonstrating a significant reduction from Q4FY26, where expenses were ₹5.91 crore, marking a QoQ decrease of 99.7%. Compared to Q1FY26, which had total expenses of ₹9.33 crore, there is a YoY decrease of 99.8%. The tax expense for Q1FY27 was negligible at ₹0.00 crore, compared to ₹0.01 crore in Q4FY26, showing a QoQ decrease of 100.0%. No tax was reported in Q1FY26, maintaining a consistent trend. The absence of significant revenue and the substantial reduction in expenses and tax indicate a period of minimal financial activity for the company during Q1FY27.
FAQs
Heads UP Ventures Ltd announced its Q1 FY 2026-27 results on 15 August, 2026.
Heads UP Ventures Ltd quarterly results refer to the company’s financial performance over a three-month period, including key metrics like revenue, net profit, earnings per share (EPS), and margin performance.
Key highlights of Heads UP Ventures Ltd Q1 FY 2026-27 results include:
- Revenue: ₹0.00 crore
- Net Profit: ₹-0.02 crore
- EBITDA: ₹-0.02 crore
- Year-over-Year Growth: -100.0%
- Quarter-over-Quarter Growth: -100.0%
Heads UP Ventures Ltd reported a net loss of ₹-0.02 crore in Q1 FY 2026-27, reflecting a -100.7% year-over-year growth.
Heads UP Ventures Ltd posted a revenue of ₹0.00 crore in Q1 FY 2026-27.