Country Club Hospitality & Holidays' revenue decreased 37.6% YoY
  • 14 Aug 2026
  • Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd reported a 69.4% quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) decrease in its consolidated revenues for the quarter-ended Jun (Q1 FY 2026-27). On a year-on-year (YoY) basis, it witnessed a decline of 37.6%.
  • Its expenses for the quarter were down by 64.2% QoQ and 38.0% YoY.
  • The net profit decreased 102.5% QoQ and increased 61.5% YoY.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd stood at 0.03 during Q1 FY 2026-27.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory. Past performance is not indicative of future results

Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd is a company engaged in the hospitality and leisure industry. It primarily offers services related to hospitality and holiday experiences, which may include resorts, clubs, and various leisure and entertainment facilities. The company is known for its initiatives to provide vacation and holiday experiences to its members and customers across different locations. Any recent major developments specific to the company, such as new projects, expansions, or strategic partnerships, are not available from the provided data.

For Q1FY27, Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd reported a total income of ₹15.87 crores. This reflects a significant decrease of 69.4% compared to the previous quarter, Q4FY26, where the total income was ₹51.83 crores. Year-over-year, there was a decrease of 37.6% from Q1FY26, which recorded a total income of ₹25.43 crores. The substantial decline in revenue both on a quarterly and yearly basis reflects a downturn in the company's financial performance in terms of income generation.

Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd's profitability in Q1FY27 shows a profit before tax (PBT) of ₹0.35 crores, recovering from a loss of ₹17.19 crores in Q4FY26. This marks a 102.0% improvement quarter-over-quarter. Year-over-year, the PBT has decreased by 10.3% from ₹0.39 crores in Q1FY26. The profit after tax (PAT) for Q1FY27 is ₹0.42 crores, a marked improvement from the loss of ₹16.84 crores in Q4FY26, representing a 102.5% change. Compared to Q1FY26, the PAT increased by 61.5% from ₹0.26 crores. Earnings per share (EPS) for Q1FY27 is ₹0.03, up from a negative ₹1.03 in Q4FY26, showing a 102.9% change, and a 50.0% increase from ₹0.02 in Q1FY26.

In terms of operating metrics, the company's total expenses for Q1FY27 amounted to ₹15.52 crores, reflecting a 64.2% decrease from the previous quarter's expenses of ₹43.41 crores. Year-over-year, total expenses decreased by 38.0% from ₹25.04 crores in Q1FY26. The tax expense for Q1FY27 was recorded at a negative ₹0.07 crores, compared to a negative ₹0.35 crores in Q4FY26 and a tax expense of ₹0.14 crores in Q1FY26, indicating an 80.0% change quarter-over-quarter and a 150.0% change year-over-year. These figures suggest significant shifts in the company's expense management compared to both the previous quarter and the same quarter last year.

Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd announced its Q1 FY 2026-27 results on 14 August, 2026.

Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd quarterly results refer to the company’s financial performance over a three-month period, including key metrics like revenue, net profit, earnings per share (EPS), and margin performance.

Key highlights of Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd Q1 FY 2026-27 results include:

  • Revenue: ₹15.87 crore
  • Net Profit: ₹0.42 crore
  • EBITDA: ₹3.34 crore
  • Year-over-Year Growth: -37.6%
  • Quarter-over-Quarter Growth: -69.4%

Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd reported a net loss of ₹0.42 crore in Q1 FY 2026-27, reflecting a 61.5% year-over-year growth.

Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd posted a revenue of ₹15.87 crore in Q1 FY 2026-27.