Chemcrux Enterprises' Q2 FY 2026-27 Quarterly Results
- 4d ago
Result Summary
- Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd reported a 8.5% quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) increase in its consolidated revenues for the quarter-ended Sep (Q2 FY 2026-27). On a year-on-year (YoY) basis, it witnessed a growth of 30.2%.
- Its expenses for the quarter were up by 8.3% QoQ and 26.9% YoY.
- The net profit increased 7.8% QoQ and increased 161.9% YoY.
- The earnings per share (EPS) of Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd stood at 0.37 during Q2 FY 2026-27.
Financial Statments for Q2 FY 2026-27
(₹ crores) | Q2FY27 | Q1FY27 | Q2FY26 | QoQ (%) | YoY (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total Income | 23.92 | 22.04 | 18.37 | 8.5% | 30.2% |
Total Expenses | 22.81 | 21.06 | 17.98 | 8.3% | 26.9% |
Profit Before Tax | 1.11 | 0.98 | 0.40 | 13.3% | 177.5% |
Tax | 0.56 | 0.48 | 0.18 | 16.7% | 211.1% |
Profit After Tax | 0.55 | 0.51 | 0.21 | 7.8% | 161.9% |
Earnings Per Share | 0.37 | 0.34 | 0.14 | 8.8% | 164.3% |
Data Source: BSE, Company announcements The securities quoted are exemplary and are not recommendatory. Past performance is not indicative of future results
Company Overview
Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd is a company primarily engaged in the chemical industry, specializing in the manufacture and supply of various chemical products. The company's product portfolio includes specialty chemicals, which are used in diverse applications across different sectors. Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd is known for its focus on quality and innovation within the industry. At this time, there is no specific information available regarding recent major developments or changes within the company.
Revenue
During the second quarter of the fiscal year 2027 (Q2FY27), Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd reported a total income of ₹23.92 crores. This represents an increase of 8.5% from the previous quarter (Q1FY27) where the total income was ₹22.04 crores. In comparison to the same quarter in the previous fiscal year (Q2FY26), where the total income was ₹18.37 crores, the company achieved a year-over-year growth of 30.2%. These figures highlight the company's revenue growth over both the quarterly and yearly periods, depicting a positive trend in financial performance.
Profitability
Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd's profitability showed notable improvements in Q2FY27. The company recorded a profit before tax (PBT) of ₹1.11 crores, which marks an increase of 13.3% from Q1FY27's PBT of ₹0.98 crores. On a year-over-year basis, this represents a substantial increase of 177.5% compared to Q2FY26's PBT of ₹0.40 crores. The tax expenses for Q2FY27 were ₹0.56 crores, up 16.7% from Q1FY27 and 211.1% higher than Q2FY26. Consequently, the profit after tax (PAT) for Q2FY27 was ₹0.55 crores, reflecting a quarterly growth of 7.8% from Q1FY27 and a year-over-year growth of 161.9% from Q2FY26. Additionally, the earnings per share (EPS) for Q2FY27 was ₹0.37, which increased by 8.8% from the previous quarter and 164.3% from the same quarter last year.
Operating Metrics
In Q2FY27, Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd's total expenses amounted to ₹22.81 crores, representing an 8.3% increase from Q1FY27's expenses of ₹21.06 crores. Compared to Q2FY26, where total expenses were ₹17.98 crores, there was a year-over-year increase of 26.9%. The company's operating efficiency is reflected in the consistent growth of its revenue and profitability, despite the rise in expenses. Such financial metrics provide insights into the company's operational capabilities and its ability to manage costs while achieving revenue growth. No specific financial ratios, such as P/E ratio or debt-to-equity ratio, have been calculated due to the absence of necessary data in the provided financial information.
FAQs
Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd announced its Q2 FY 2026-27 results on 3 November, 2026.
Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd quarterly results refer to the company’s financial performance over a three-month period, including key metrics like revenue, net profit, earnings per share (EPS), and margin performance.
Key highlights of Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd Q2 FY 2026-27 results include:
- Revenue: ₹23.92 crore
- Net Profit: ₹0.55 crore
- EBITDA: ₹2.92 crore
- Year-over-Year Growth: 30.2%
- Quarter-over-Quarter Growth: 8.5%
Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd reported a net profit of ₹0.55 crore in Q2 FY 2026-27, reflecting a 161.9% year-over-year growth.
Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd posted a revenue of ₹23.92 crore in Q2 FY 2026-27.